-
2 bedrooms
-
3 bathrooms
-
1,183 sqft
-
$356mnt. fees
-
built in 2003
-
$2,381 taxes in 2025
-
Townhouse
-
R3122151
- Open House
- Saturday 16th May: 12:00-2:00pm
- Description:
- Fully reno''ed townhouse in an amazing family & pet-friendly complex. The owner is a contractor who renovated for his family to live in - high quality work! So many upgrades to mention: heat pump/AC, kitchen fully done w/ cool coffee bar, powder room added on the main floor, water filtration system that removes chlorine. Engineered hardwood floors, motorized roller shades, clever built-in desk. Heated floors in entry way & bathrooms. Smooth ceilings (no more popcorn) & pot lights. Recently painted throughout. Primary bedroom has updated ensuite bathroom w/ double sinks. Washer/dryer on upper level. Gas fireplace in living room. Re-finished garage floor. Great patio & fenced yard w/ artificial turf. Visitor parking. Steps to so many amenities. OPEN HOUSE Sat, May 16 @ 12-2pm
Listed By: RE/MAX All Points Realty
Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
889 Harbourside Drive, North Vancouver BC
Full Site